Wednesday, August 03, 2005

Its been ages... I think

I dust the my dust-strewn eyebrows and clumsily snort a sigh of relief. Its been days, even months since I came back this god-forsaken territory.

Its been a time of turmoil for me, as I have lost a dear mascot, my PC MASCOT! He was called Fish. Yes plain and simple Fish. He has been solemnly replaced by Evil-Eyes, my wind warrior! Maybe one day in the future I will show this rare marvel to the public.

Ok now that I got the mourning out of me lets continue. Hmmm... yes.... now.... *sniff*... um.... yeah... so.... um.... how.... what.... did..... I..... do..... since my last visit to this land. (I got tired of writing the ....)

THE NEXT WILL BE TYPED WITH THE ON-SCREEN KEYBOARD YOU GET WITH WINDOWS!

This is o cool. It actuallyhones your clicking skills.... hey the 'o' got stuck! OMG I missed an 's' in the beggining and I cant old backspace in! Hey he 'j' looks like 'i' on this! Now I an pwn those evn arder. Crud i keep missing letters!

END OF ON-SCREEN KEYBOARD MESSAGE!

Man that is so tedious! Look at all those erors.. <- actual eror <- om my word I did it again... NOT! That I did on purpose....

So yeah... you wanna know what I did since the last post... well I uh.... well... HAD SOME FUDGE, BILTONG and shot 5 Bucks! Now leave me alone.... Capishe!? You oonderstand!?

3 Comments:

Blogger James said...

Why?

11:09 AM  
Blogger eagerBeaver said...

fish ?

12:19 PM  
Blogger darrelerickson13402923 said...

i thought your blog was cool and i think you may like this cool Website. now just Click Here

3:06 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home